Show

Faculty

C0-ORDINATORS / INCHARGES



Incharges Name Educational Qualification
HeadMistress Ms. Ritu Goel B.A, M. A, B.ED
Co curricular Incharge Ms.Mettilda M.A.,B.ED
Academic In charge (Sr.) Ms. Prantika MA, MSC (GEOG ), B.ED
Academic In charge (Jr.) Ms. Upasna Mehta B.Sc Zoology (H), B.ed
Environment Incharge Ms. Anuradha Singhal NTT, M.Sc (Env.), B.ed
IT Coordinator Ms. Alka Kapoor B.com, B.ed, Diploma in System Management (NIIT)
Pre Primary Incharge Ms. Yogita Chidanand B.Sc , B.ed

HOD'S


Subject Name Educational Qualification
Music Mr Manoj Ahuja SangeetVisharad(Vocal),Sangeet Prabhakar(Instrumental)
Art & Craft Ms. Nupur Jain B.A (Diploma in Arts & Commercial), B.ed
Special Educator Ms. Abha Ms. Bala M.A, B.ed M.Sc, (Applied Psyco)
Counsellor Ms. Meghna Ms. Nikita PGDCP, M.A (Psycho) M.A (Psy), B.Sc
Psychology Ms. Palak Goel
Commerce Mr.Anas
Sanskrit Mr. Sanjay M.A, M.Phil, B.ed
Social Science Ms. Prantika Basu (XI-XII) &
Ms.Sana(VI-X)
M.Sc (Geo), M.A, B.ed
Physical Education & Sports Mr. Satyendra Yadav B.P.ED, M.P.ED, M.Phil, UGC NET
Computer/IT Ms. Seema Gupta MCA
Maths Mr. Durgesh Gupta M.Sc (Maths), B.ed
Science Mr. Vikas Singh M.sc (Phy), B.ed
Hindi Ms. Pratibha Rohilla M.A, B.ed
English Ms. Vandana Sharma M.A (Eng), B.ed


Class Representatives


Class Name Educational Qualification
XII Mr.Satyender BSC, BPED, MPED , MPHIL
XI Mr. Rahul MA(BSt. ECO) , B.ED
X Ms. Seema Dixit M.Sc (Chem), B.ed, CTET
IX Mr.Asim M.A ECO , B.A (HONS ), B.ED
VIII Ms.Famina B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
VII Ms.Chitralekha B.SC , B.ED
VI Ms.Ekta M.A,B.ED
V Ms.Nayana B.A, B.ed
IV Ms.Mini M.Sc,B.ed
III Ms. Anju Sharma B.COM, B.ED, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTERS
II Ms.Priyanka Ch. M.ED, B.ED , B.A
I Ms.Mallika B.ED , B.A
KG Ms.Divya B.A,NT.T., CNE
Nursery Ms. Anjali Soni M.COM ,B.ED


Admin


Incharges Name Educational Qualification
SUPERINTENDENT PARMOD KUMAR B.COM
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT MILLI S. MENON MCA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) ARJUN THAKUR M.Sc
HUMAN RESOURCE (HR) NISHA SINGH MBA
TRANSPORT INCHARGE NITIN MATHUR B.A
CARE TAKER BHUPENDER KUMAR GRADUATION (ARMY)
TYPIST PRADEEP B.A
HELPER ANJOO B.A
HELPER KUSUM