Student Achievements

Student Achievements Edit

Date

NAME

Event Detail

Position

Image

Level

10/03/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

KHELO INDIA WOMENS ATHLETICS  CHAMPIONSHIP 2023-24 AT JLN STADIUM WON GOLD MEDAL IN HIGH JUMP IN UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

Gold Medal

STATE

10/03/2023

ZARISH FATIMA-10 E

KHELO INDIA WOMENS ATHLETICS  CHAMPIONSHIP 2023-24 AT JLN STADIUM WON SILVER  MEDAL IN DISCUSS THROW UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER MEDAL

STATE

21/04/2023

TO

24/04/2023

AASTHA RANA-7 C

SANSAD KHEL SPARTHA 2023 AT NOIDA STADIUM WON GOLD MEDAL IN 100 MTR UNDER -12 CATEGORY.

Gold Medal

STATE

21/04/2023

TO

24/10/2023

AASTHA RANA- 7 C

SANSAD KHEL SPARTHA 2023 AT NOIDA STADIUM WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 200 MTR UNDER -12 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

STATE

7/05/2023

AASTHA RANA-7 C

1ST DELHI STATE KIDS ATHLETICS MEET 2023 AT JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU STADIUM WON GOLD MEDAL IN LONG JUMP UNDER-12 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

STATE

12/08/2023

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 D

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON GOLD MEDAL IN  200 MTR UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 D

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON GOLD MEDAL IN  400 MTR UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

TEENA YADAV-8 C

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100 MTR UNDER-16 CATEGORY .

SILVER  MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

TEENA YADAV-8 C

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN  200 MTR UNDER-16 CATEGORY .

SILVER MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

ZARISH FATIMA-10 E

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON GOLD MEDAL MEDAL IN SHOTPUT UNDER-16 CATEGORY .

GOLD MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON GOLD MEDAL IN 100 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

GOLD MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

SILVER MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

PRATHA VERM-12 A

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON GOLD MEDAL IN 200 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

12/08/2023

KASHISH GIRI-12 E

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN 200 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

SILVER MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN 400 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

SILVER MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 400 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

BRONZE MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

12/08/2023

ADITYA OJHA-11 D

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SHRI RAM GLOBAL SCHOOL DELHI WEST WON SILVER MEDAL IN 400 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY .

SILVER MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 100 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER MEDAL IN 3000 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 1500 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN HIGH JUMP  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

KASHISH GIRI-12 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 3000 MTR UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

ZARISH FATIMA-10 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER MEDAL IN JAVELIN THROW  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

ZARISH FATIMA-10 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN SHOTPUT  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON GOLD MEDAL IN 4X100 MTR RELAY  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON GOLD MEDAL IN 4X400 MTR RELAY  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

TEENA YADAV-8 C

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 100 MTR  UNDER-17 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PARI KAUSHIK-8 D

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER MEDAL IN DISCUSS THROW  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

SILVER  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PARI KAUSHIK-8 D

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN SHOTPUT  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

BRONZE  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

AASTHA RANA-7 C

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER MEDAL IN 200 MTR  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

SILVER  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON GOLD  MEDAL IN 100 MTR  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

GOLD  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER MEDAL IN 200 MTR  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

SILVER  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 E

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE   MEDAL IN 400 MTR  UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

BRONZE  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON GOLD MEDAL IN  TRIPPLE JUMP   UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

ADITYA OJHA-11 D

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN  400 MTR    UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE   MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

VIKRAMADITYA TYAGI-11 D

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN  TRIPPLE JUMP   UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

ADITYA OJHA-11 D

VIKRAMADITYA TYAGI-11 D

AREEZ SHAIKH-11 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON GOLD MEDAL IN 4X400 MTR   UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

GOLD MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

20/10/2023

HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

ADITYA OJHA-11 D

VIKRAMADITYA TYAGI-11 D

AREEZ SHAIKH-11 A

ZONALS ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT VINOD NAGAR SPORTS COMPLEX  WON SILVER  MEDAL IN 4X100 MTR   UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER  MEDAL

SILVER  MEDAL

SILVER  MEDAL

SILVER  MEDAL

ZONALS

17/10/2023

TO

19/10/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

CBSE CLUSTER ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT St.XAVIER’S SCHOOL ROHINI   WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X100 MTR RELAY  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

STATE

17/10/2023

TO

19/10/2023

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

CBSE CLUSTER ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT St.XAVIER’S SCHOOL ROHINI   WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X400 MTR RELAY  UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

STATE

02/11/2023

TO

04/11/2023

PUSHKAR DEDHA-9 E

INTER SCHOOL OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT BHARAT NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHI, WON GOLD MEDAL IN  600 MTR UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

INTER SCHOOL

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A



INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR 3000M UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR 4X100M RELAY, UNDER-19 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

PRATHA VERMA-12 A

DISHIKA BISHT-12 A

RADHIKA CHAUDHARY-12 E

AARUSHI RANA-11 C

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR  4X400M RELAY UNDER-19 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

PARI KAUSHIK-8 D

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR DISCUS THROW UNDER-14 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

AASTHA RANA-7 C

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR 200M UNDER-14 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

ZARISH FATIMA-10 E

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR JAVELIN THROW UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR 100M UNDER-14 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 D

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR  200M UNDER-14 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23

HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR TRIPLE JUMP UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

PARTICIPATED

STATE

1/12/23

TO

5/12/23


HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

ADITYA OJHA-11 D

VIKARMADITYA OJHA-11 D

AREEZ SHAIKH-11 A

INTER ZONALS DELHI STATE ATHLETICS MEET AT CHHATRASAL STADIUM, DELHI, QUALIFIED FOR  4X400M RELAY UNDER-19 CATEGORY

PARTICIPATED

STATE

17/01/2024

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 D

EAST DELHI ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SPORTS COMPLEX, EAST VINOD NAGAR,DELHI ,WON GOLD MEDAL IN PENTATHALON UNDER -16 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

STATE

17/01/2024

AASTHA RANA-7 C

EAST DELHI ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP AT SPORTS COMPLEX, EAST VINOD NAGAR,DELHI  WON BRONZE MEDAL IN TRITHALON UNDER-14 CATEGORY

QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL

BROZNE MEDAL

NATIONALS

30/01/2024

AASTHA RANA-7 C

SPORTS FOR ALL  ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 AT JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU STADIUM WON GOLD MEDAL IN 100 UNDER-14 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

STATE

30/01/2024

ADITYA OJHA-11-D

SPORTS FOR ALL  ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 AT JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU STADIUM WON GOLD MEDAL IN 400 UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

GOLD MEDAL

STATE

30/01/2024

HEMRAJ THAPA-12 A

SPORTS FOR ALL  ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 AT JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU STADIUM WON BRONZE MEDAL IN 100 UNDER-19 CATEGORY.

BRONZE MEDAL

STATE

16/02/2024

TO

18/02/2024

PIYUSH KAUSHIK-10 D

19TH NATIONALS INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS MEET IN GUJRAT UNIVERISITY, AHMEDABAD,PARTICIPATED  IN PENTATHALON UNDER -16 CATEGORY.

PARTICIPATED

NATIONALS

IT DEPARTMENT

Date

NAME OF COMPETITION

EVENT DETAIL

POSITION

IMAGE

AUGUST 18,2023

AADYA PANDEY & DIVYANSHU NEGI   

ADOBE CODING CHALLENGE

AI-THON

1ST

OCTOBER 2023-24

IDHANT  & ARITRA


(CYBER WEAVERS)  INTERSCHOOL

IT FEST “SPARDHA”

3RD

6 OCTOBER 2023

ARNAV AND KRISHNA

 (COMIC STRIP DESIGNING)  IT FEST AT HILLWOODS SCHOOL

1ST